The next MBA application deadline is January 6. GMAT waivers available.

Previous Boards and Partners

Previous Boards and Partners

  • 2021-2022 Board Fellows

    Organization Student Program
    A Children's Home for the Soul Eleni Stamatakis PMBA-W
    Bayou Land Conservancy Rebecca Kuo PMBA-E
    Capital IDEA Sunita Dharani PMBA-E
    CareerGear James E. Williams FTMBA
    Center for Houston's Future Scott Deans EMBA
    Children At Risk Keri Sprung EMBA
    Comp-U-Dopt Belinda Moreira FTMBA
    Cullinan Park Conservancy Lauren Glinke PMBA-W
    Cy-Hope Grant Leathers PMBA-E
    Dream Catcher Stables Ashleigh Macaluso FTMBA
    Family Point Resources Tian Tian PMBA-W
    Fresh Arts Carla Venesio PMBA-E
    Girl Scouts of San Jacinto Brianna Singh PMBA-W
    Girls Inc. Shelby Hillman PMBA-E
    Houston Angel Network Sophie Randolph FTMBA
    Houston Community ToolBank Margaret K. Schlesinger PMBA-W
    Houston Health Foundation Lauren Nakazawa PMBA-E
    Houston reVision Takeya Green FTMBA
    Houston Zoo Leslie Lugrin FTMBA
    Institute of Hispanic Culture of Houston Mariela Camarillo PMBA-E
    Junior Achievement Victoria Garcia PMBA-E
    Literacy Now Jessica Faith Carter PMBA-E
    M.E.N. Incorporated David Dix PMBA-E
    Medical Bridges Stephanie Pons PMBA-W
    Mercer Society Laura Hicks PMBA-E
    Mission Squash Anthony Price PMBA-E
    Musiqa Bradley Curtin FTMBA
    NAMI GH Lizzie Jones FTMBA
    Nature Discovery Center Gaurav Nayak PMBA-W
    Nehemiah Center Eliza Ann Bornman PMBA-E
    PAIR Houston Tohfe Beidas PMBA-E
    Search Homeless Brandon Johnson PMBA-E
    SER Jobs DeRae Crane PMBA-E
    SIRE Victoria Hills FTMBA
    Target Hunger Christina Tamayo FTMBA
    The Beacon Krystal Mariko Tanaka PMBA-W
    The Monarch School Megan Rosenbaum EMBA
    The Women's Home Elaine Dong FTMBA
    Urban Enrichment Institute Jordan Aré FTMBA
    Workshop Houston Kandace Waddy FTMBA
    YMCA Doug Woodcock PMBA-E
  • 2020-2021 Board Fellows

    Organization Student Program
    Albert Schweitzer Fellowship Brian Wedemeyer EMBA
    Apollo Chamber Players Sowmya Yennam FTMBA
    Avondale House Jami Healing PMBA-E
    Big Brothers Big Sisters Lone Star Chip Caraway PMBA-W
    CanCare Jonathan Martinez FTMBA
    Capital IDEA Houston Caroline Yang PMBA-E
    Career Gear Houston Adam German FTMBA
    Child Care Council of Greater Houston, Inc. Prag Chokkalingam FTMBA
    Children At Risk Daniela George PMBA-W
    Doctors for Change James Jurica FTMBA
    Educational Programs Inspiring Communities, Inc. DBA "The H.E.A.R.T. Program" Rachel Lowell PMBA-W
    Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center of Houston Felixnando Rubio FTMBA
    Families Empowered John Breen FTMBA
    Family to Family Network Kelly Qian PMBA-W
    Fisher House Nick Skuteris PMBA-W
    Fresh Arts Ross Muramaru PMBA-E
    Galveston Bay Foundation Rhian Davies PMBA-W
    Girl Scouts of San Jacinto Kristina Mentakis FTMBA
    Henry's Home Katie Chung FTMBA
    Houston Chamber Choir Xiaolu Zhang FTMBA
    Houston Community Toolbank Lauren Hollins FTMBA
    Houston Symphony Henry Li PMBA-W
    Houston Zoo Christy Brown EMBA
    Houston: reVision Kelly DeMoya FTMBA
    Junior Achievement London Hayes PMBA-W
    Medical Bridges, Inc. Zachary White FTMBA
    Musiqa Nalani Ortiz FTMBA
    My Connect Community DBA "Connect Community" Madison Ulm PMBA-E
    Nature Discovery Center Caitlin Duchene FTMBA
    Nehemiah Center Zack Barth FTMBA
    NextOp Veterans Thomas Santos PMBA-E
    Nora's Gift Foundation DBA "Nora's Home" Qiuzi Liang PMBA-W
    One Goal Graduation Danish Ali PMBA-E
    Partnership for the Advancement and Immersion of Refugees (PAIR) Joann Stephen FTMBA
    Ronald McDonald House Charities of Greater Houston/Galveston Adam Housel PMBA-E
    SER-Jobs for Progress of the Texas Gulf Coast, Inc. Manali Mehta PMBA-W
    SIRE Amie Uttecht D'Ambrosio FTMBA
    Spectrum Fusion LC Ede PMBA-E
    Step Up Houston Travis Smith FTMBA
    Teach For America Houston Richard Mercer PMBA-E
    The Beacon Bryan Chapman PMBA-E
    The Children's Assessment Center Jessica Koucouthakis PMBA-E
    The Institute of Hispanic Culture Gloria Escobar FTMBA
    The Landing Valerie Valentine FTMBA
    The Mercer Society Andrew Humphreys PMBA-E
    The Monarch School and Institute Andrew Nicholson PMBA-W
    The Rose Zainab Kakli PMBA-E
    The Women's Home Saryu Shah FTMBA
    Theatre Under The Stars Julianne Katz FTMBA
    Urban Enrichment Institute aka Fifth Ward Enrichment Program Thomas Deskin FTMBA
    Workshop Houston Julie Cavanaugh PMBA-E
    YMCA of Greater Houston - Weekley Family YMCA Center Miles Colley PMBA-E
  • 2019-2020 Non-Profit Partners

    Board Fellows Non-Profit Partners

     

    2019-2020 Board Fellows

    Organization Student Program
    AIDS Foundation Houston Marcia Barnett FTMBA
    Albert Schweitzer Fellowship Brian Wedemeyer EMBA
    Apollo Chamber Players Sowmya Yennam FTMBA
    Avondale House Jami Healing PMBA-E
    Big Brothers Big Sisters Lone Star Chip Caraway PMBA-W
    CanCare Jonathan Martinez FTMBA
    Capital IDEA Houston Caroline Yang PMBA-E
    Career Gear Houston Adam German FTMBA
    Child Care Council of Greater Houston, Inc. Prag Chokkalingam FTMBA
    Children At Risk Daniela George PMBA-W
    Doctors for Change James Jurica FTMBA
    Educational Programs Inspiring Communities, Inc. DBA "The H.E.A.R.T. Program" Rachel Lowell PMBA-W
    Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center of Houston Felixnando Rubio FTMBA
    Families Empowered John Breen FTMBA
    Family to Family Network Kelly Qian PMBA-W
    Fisher House Nick Skuteris PMBA-W
    Fresh Arts Ross Muramaru PMBA-E
    Galveston Bay Foundation Rhian Davies PMBA-W
    Girl Scouts of San Jacinto Kristina Mentakis FTMBA
    Henry's Home Katie Chung FTMBA
    Houston Chamber Choir Xiaolu Zhang FTMBA
    Houston Community Toolbank Lauren Hollins FTMBA
    Houston Symphony Henry Li PMBA-W
    Houston Zoo Christy Brown EMBA
    Houston: reVision Kelly DeMoya FTMBA
    Junior Achievement London Hayes PMBA-W
    Medical Bridges, Inc. Zachary White FTMBA
    Musiqa Nalani Ortiz FTMBA
    My Connect Community DBA "Connect Community" Madison Ulm PMBA-E
    Nature Discovery Center Caitlin Duchene FTMBA
    Nehemiah Center Zack Barth FTMBA
    NextOp Veterans Thomas Santos PMBA-E
    One Goal Graduation Danish Ali PMBA-E
    Partnership for the Advancement and Immersion of Refugees (PAIR) Joann Stephen FTMBA
    Ronald McDonald House Charities of Greater Houston/Galveston Adam Housel PMBA-E
    SER-Jobs for Progress of the Texas Gulf Coast, Inc. Manali Mehta PMBA-W
    SIRE Amie Uttecht FTMBA
    Spectrum Fusion LC Ede PMBA-E
    Teach For America Houston Richard Mercer PMBA-E
    Nora's Gift Foundation DBA "Nora's Home" Qiuzi Liang PMBA-W
    Step Up Houston Travis Smith FTMBA
    The Beacon Bryan Chapman PMBA-E
    The Children's Assessment Center Jessica Koucouthakis PMBA-E
    The Institute of Hispanic Culture Gloria Escobar FTMBA
    The Landing Valerie Valentine FTMBA
    The Mercer Society Andrew Humphreys PMBA-E
    The Monarch School and Institute Andrew Nicholson PMBA-W
    The Rose Zainab Kakli PMBA-E
    The Women's Home Saryu Shah FTMBA
    Theatre Under The Stars Julianne Katz FTMBA
    Urban Enrichment Institute aka Fifth Ward Enrichment Program Thomas Deskin FTMBA
    Workshop Houston Julie Cavanaugh PMBA-E
    YMCA of Greater Houston - Weekley Family YMCA Center Miles Colley PMBA-E
  • 2018-2019 Non-Profit Partners

    Board Fellows Non-Profit Partners

     

    2019-2020 Board Fellows

    Organization Student Program
    Air Alliance Houston Skye Chao MBAP-E
    Apollo Chamber Players Reena Panketh FTMBA
    Art League Houston Norma Mendoza FT
    Avenue 360 Health and Wellness Matthew Grubb MBAP-W
    Avondale House Alli Bitner MBAP-W
    Big Brothers Big Sisters Lone Star - Houston Region Kathleen Harcourt MBAP-W
    Capital IDEA Houston Zachary Hartman MBAP-E
    Career Gear Houston Elise Smith FT
    Child Care Council of Greater Houston, Inc. Kyle Gooderham FT
    Children at Risk Jay Pasale EMBA
    City ArtWorks Matthew Marand MBAP-E
    Combined Arms Joel Simmons EMBA
    Conscious Capitalism Houston Paul Gay MBAP-E
    Doctors for Change Jonathan Prosser MBAP-W
    Educational Programs Inspiring Communities (H.E.A.R.T.) Christina Visco MBAP-E
    Evelyn Rubenstein Jewish Community Center Zach Dobin FT
    Family to Family Network Maheen Amjad MBAP-E
    Girl Scouts of San Jacinto Shannon Emerson FT
    Houston Chamber Choir Jacob Malinoff MBAP-W
    Houston Community Toolbank Ari Meher-Homji FT
    Houston Urban Debate League Daniela Flores FT
    Houston Zoo Troy Brown MBAP-E
    Houston: reVision Drew Littel FT
    Leadership ISD Yidan Xu FT
    Main Street Theater Utkarsh Shukla FT
    Medical Bridges Inc ® Margaret Bevilacqua FT
    Musiqa Jadelin Pellerin FT
    My Connect Community Beatriz Aguirre FT
    Nature Discovery Center Paula Wagner MBAP-W
    Nehemiah Center Dee Kimata MBAP-W
    Nora's Gift Foundation (Nora's Home) Emily Windolph MBAP-E
    Opera in the Heights Andria Balogh FT
    Prison Entrepreneurship Program Leo Mays MBAP-E
    Ronald McDonald House Charities of Greater Houston Matthew Morrow MBAP-E
    SER - Jobs for Progress of the Texas Gulf Coast, Inc. Elliot Metzger MBAP-W
    SIRE Stefi Grigorova MBAP-E
    Step Up Houston Joel Woodward EMBA
    Tahirih Justice Center Natasha Gupta MBAP-E
    The Albert Schweitzer Fellowship - Houston Galveston Rehman Muhammed MBAP-W
    The Children's Assessment Center Beth Ballard MBAP-E
    The Landing Andrea Edmundson MBAP-E
    The Mercer Society Emily Swindler MBAP-W
    The Monarch School and Institute Maria Nunez MBAP-E
    The Rose Christina O'Donnell MBAP-E
    The Women's Home Paola Richter MBAP-E
    Theate Under the Stars Lee TImmons MBAP-E
    United Against Human Trafficking Mayank Kochhar FT
    Urban Enrichment Program (FWEP) Douglas Fiefa FT
    Workshop Houston Melinda Gooch MBAP-E
    YMCA of Greater Houston - Weekley Family YMCA Center Josh McNary FT