Executive Committee

Tatiana Chavanelle

President, Jones Partners Board (Rice MBA '09)
Director, Midstream Financial Operations, Phillips 66

Wayne Bohannon

Finance Committee Chair, Jones Partners Board (Rice MBA '00)
President, Air Liquide Industrial U.S.
Gene Brieck

Gene Brieck

Individual Membership Committee Chair (Rice MBA '10)
Senior Account Manager, Inoapps

Michael Daniel

Program Committee Chair (Rice MBA '12)
Senior Manager, Enterprise Marketing, Baker Hughes

Kevin Ding

Digital & Communications Committee Chair (Rice MBA '03)
IT Manager, ExxonMobil

Diego Molina

Events & Networking Committee Chair (Rice MBA '09)
Director, Shell Trading Risk Management, LLC

Rod Larson

Scholarship Committee Chair (Rice MBA '07)
President, Oceaneering International, Inc.

Denise Ozene

Corporate Membership Committee chair
Owner, Ozene Real Estate Consultants

Voting Members

Khalid S. Alnaji

(Rice MBA '16)
President, Saudi Refining, Inc.

Sameer Bandhu

Jones Partners Board (Rice MBA '07)
Product Management Leader, GE Transportation

Sandra M. Beno

Managing Partner, PetraVia Consulting

Kofi S. Burney

(Rice MBA '16)
Chief-Infrastructure and Applications Office, NASA
Byron Cooper

Byron N. Cooper

(Rice MBA '16)
EVP & COO, North Shore Steel

Peggy Faulk

(Rice MBA '00)

Carolyn Galfione

(Rice MBA '97)
Wealth Advisor and Director, Linscomb & Williams

Ed Klein

Director of Business Development, BDO USA, LLP
Greg Kusinski

Greg Kusinski

(Rice MBA '14)
DeepStar Director, Chevron

Troy Matherne

(Rice MBA '91)
VP Information Technology Frank’s International NV
Margaret McConn

Margaret McConn

(Rice MAcc '77)
Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Investment Officer, Rockwell Fund

Rob Priske

(Rice MBA '05)
Director, BMO Capital Markets

Lees Rodionov

(Rice MBA '93)
HR Director - Production, Schlumberger

Katherine Warren

Partner, Boxley Group
Don Woo

Don M. Woo

(Rice MBA '16)
President, Mission Constructors, Inc.

Anita Ying

(M.D., Rice MBA '13)
Medical Director of the Endocrine Center and Assistant Professor in Endocrinology, UT MD Anderson Cancer Center

Emeriti Jones Partners Presidents

Mr. Mike Alsup
President, Gimmal Group, Inc.
Mr. T. Jay Collins
President & CEO, Oceaneering International, Inc
Ms. Beccy Cooke '01
RoundTableau, LLC
Mr. Bernie Fields '93
Principal, Bernard M. Fields Management Corp.
Mr. Carl Isgren
Mr. Ben Mayberry '76
Partner, Winston Sage Partners, Inc.
Mr. Larry Stuart
Principal, Stuart & Associates P.C.
Mr. Malcolm Waddell
Principal, Waddell Investments / Suzanne Bruce & Assoc.

Ex-Officio Members

Mr. Brad Burke
Managing Director, Rice Alliance for Technology & Entrepreneurship
Mr. Vincent Kaminski
Rice University
Mr. Walter Ulrich
President & CEO, Houston Technology Center